Our Faculty

image

Janet George

  • Head of School / Licensed Principal
  • Fellow / AOGPE
  • M.Ed. Educational Leadership
  • M.S. Special Education

Lori Jones

  • Assistant Head of School
  • ALTA Certified
  • Trained at Associate & Certified Levels / AOGPE
  • B.S. Special Education

Jim O'Donnell

  • High School Dean & Educator
  • Trained at Associate Level / AOGPE
  • M.Ed. Education Administration / Secondary Education
  • Golf Coach

Faculty

Amy Adie

Amy Adie

  • Human Resources
Hayley Ahearn

Hayley Ahearn

  • High School Educator
  • Athletic Director
  • Girls' Volleyball Coach
  • Trained at Associate & Certified Levels / AOGPE
  • B.A. Elementary Education / Reading
“Mary

Mary Binion

  • Orton-Gillingham Tutor
Chip Calwell

Chip Calwell

  • School Counselor
  • S.E.L.F. Instructor
  • Clinical Therapist
  • M.S. Counseling
Nakisha Carroll

Nakisha Carroll

  • High School Teacher
Priscilla Christman

Priscilla Christman

  • High School Art and Integrated Composition
  • Trained at Associate Level / AOGPE
  • Volleyball Coach
  • B.S. Education
Vanessa Coles

Vanessa Coles

  • 7th / 8th Grade Educator
  • Trained at Associate Level / AOGPE
  • M.S. Education
Emily Comer

Emily Comer

  • 7th / 8th Grade Educator
  • Trained at Associate & Certified Levels / AOGPE
  • After-Care Coordinator
  • M.S. Education
Mary Conway

Mary Conway

  • School Nurse
Andrea Corey

Andrea Corey

  • Director of Development
  • B.A. Speech Communications
Rya Demos

Ryan Demos

  • 5th / 6th Grade Teacher
Daniel Evans

Daniel Evans

  • Physical Education Teacher
  • Bachelorette Fine Arts (BFA)
  • A.S. Hotel Restaurant Management
  • Practitioner license to teach visual arts (K-12)
Leann Faust

Leann Faust

  • Speech and Language Pathologist
Tonja Goodloe

Tonja Goodloe

  • Tutor
  • Certified Level / AOGPE
  • M.S. Education
Saman Murad

Saman Murad

  • 4th Grade Teacher
Kim Jansen

Kim Jansen

  • 5th / 6th Grade Teacher
  • Trained at Associate Level / AOGPE
  • B.S. Education
Rosalie Jarvis

Rosalie Jarvis

  • 1st - 8th Art Instructor
  • M.S. Art Education
Meredith Kemper

Meredith Kemper

  • 5th / 6th Grade Teacher
  • Trained Associate Level/AOGPE
  • M.S. Montessori Elementary Education
  • Cross-Country Coach
Amy Leinart

Amy Leinart

  • 4th Grade Teacher
  • Associate Level/AOGPE
  • B.S. Special Education
Brenda Marks

Brenda Marks

  • Office Manager
  • B.S. of Finance
Gretchen McConville

Gretchen McConville

  • 3rd / 4th Grade Teacher
  • Trained at Associate & Certified Levels/AOGPE
  • M.S. Education
Kimberly

Kimberly McBride

  • Administrative Assistant
  • A.S. Architectural Design/ Civil Engineering
Holly Simon

Holly Simon

  • High School Literature
Kenneth Palmer

Kenneth Palmer

  • 7th / 8th Grade Teacher
  • Trained Associate Level/AOGPE
  • B.S. Education
Julie Pappas

Julie Pappas

  • Performing Arts Instructor
  • B.S. Education
Niel Pethe

Niel Pethe

  • Facilities Manager
Amy Robinson

Amy Robinson

  • Receptionist
Jane Smith

Jane Smith

  • 5th / 6th Grade Teacher
  • Certified Level / AOGPE
  • M.S. Education
Debbie Thomas

Debbie Thomas

  • 2nd / 3rd Grade Teacher
  • Trained at Associate & Certified Levels/AOGPE
  • M.S. Education
“Hannah

Hannah Stiles

  • 7th / 8th Grade Teacher
  • B.S. Special Education
Heather Wente

Heather Wente

  • 7th / 8th Grade Teacher
  • Trained at Associate & Certified Levels/AOGPE
  • M.S. Education
Barbara Woller

Barbara Woller

  • 5th / 6th Grade Teacher
  • Trained at Associate & Certified Levels/AOGPE
  • B.S. Education
“Ryan

Ryan Casey

  • Technology
Beth Tulbert

Dr. Beth Tulbert

  • High School Science